HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paphiopedilum appletonianum (Gower) Rolfe
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hài đài cuốn; Lan hài appleton; Vệ hài đài trắng, Vệ hài apleton
Other name: Cypripedium appletonianum Gower, Cypripedium hookerae auct. (Gagnep.), non Reichb. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Paphiopedilum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019