HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paphiopedilum concolor (Lindl.) Rfitz.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan hài đốm; Hài đốm đỏ; Lan hài lá tía; Mõ giày
Other name: Cypripedium concolor Lindl., Cypripedium concolor var. reynieri Reichb. f., Paphiopedilum concolor var. reynieri (Reichb. f.) Guillaum., Paphiopedilum concolor var. tonkinense God. - Leb., Paphiopedilum godefroyae auct. (Guillaum.), non Stein.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Paphiopedilum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019