HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paphiopedilum dianthum T.Tang & F.T.Wang
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hài xoắn; Hài hai hoa; Hài kép
Other name: Paphiopedilum parishii var. dianthum (T. Tang & F. T. Wang) Karasaw & Saito;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Paphiopedilum dianthum - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Paphiopedilum dianthum - CXCANH.jpg

 

Paphiopedilum dianthum 2 - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Paphiopedilum dianthum 2 - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Paphiopedilum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019