HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paphiopedilum helenae Aver.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan hài vàng; Hài hêlen, Hài thăng hen,
Other name: Paphiopedilum delicatum Z.J. Liu et J.Y. Zhang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Paphiopedilum helenae - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Paphiopedilum helenae - CXCANH.jpg

 

Paphiopedilum helenae 2 - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Paphiopedilum helenae 2 - CXCANH.jpg

 

Paphiopedilum helenae 3 - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Paphiopedilum helenae 3 - CXCANH.jpg

 

Paphiopedilum helenae 4 - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Paphiopedilum helenae 4 - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Paphiopedilum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019