HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paphiopedilum henryanum Braem
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan hài henry; Lan hài núi đá
Other name: Paphiopedilum dollii Luckel;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Paphiopedilum henryanum - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Paphiopedilum henryanum - CXCANH.jpg

 

Paphiopedilum henryanum 2 - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Paphiopedilum henryanum 2 - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Paphiopedilum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019