HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquiroilei (Schlechter) Karasawa et Saito
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tiên hài vàng xanh; Tiên hài hòa bình
Other name: Cypripedium esquirolei Schlechter; Cordula esquirolei (Chlechter) Hu;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Paphiopedilum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019