HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paphiopedilum purpuratum (Lindl.) Stein
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hài tía; Hài vân
Other name: Cypripedium purpuratum Lindl., Cordula purpurata (Lindl.) Rolfe, Cypripedium sinicum Hance ex Reichb. f., Paphiopedilum aestivum Z. J. Liu & J. Y Zhang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Paphiopedilum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019