HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Papilionanthe pedunculata (Kerr) Garay
English name:
Vietnamese name: Long châu
Other name: Aerides pedunculata Kerr, Vanda masperoae Guillaum. ex Gagnep., Vanda watsonii auct., non Rolfe;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Papilionanthe

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019