HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Papilionanthe teres (Roxb.) Schlechter
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cành giao; Vân lan; Hồ điệp; Vân đa cành giao; Lan mành mành
Other name: Dendrobium teres Roxb., Vanda teres (Roxb.) Lindl. in Wall.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Papilionanthe

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019