HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Parabarium micranthum (Wall.) Pierre ex Spire
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mặc sang hoa nhỏ; Đỗ trọng dây; đỗ trọng trắng
Other name: Echites micrantha Wall.; Ecdysanthea micrantha (Wall.) A. DC.; Parabarium spireanum Pierre ex Spire;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Parabarium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019