HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Parabarium quintaretii (Pierre) Pierre ex Spire
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mặc sang quintaret
Other name: Ecdysanthera quintaretii Pierre; E. micrantha Quint; Parabarium chunianum Tsiang; P. hainanense Tsiang; P. handelianum Tsiang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Parabarium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019