HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
ORDER

Scientific name: Poales
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lúa
Other name: Hòa th?o

DESCRIPTION

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida

LIST OF FAMILIES
Centrolepidaceae
Eriocaulaceae
Flagellariaceae
Juncaceae
Poaceae
Restionaceae

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019