HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Primula chapaensis Gagnep.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoa báo xuân sa pa; Anh thảo sa pa
Other name: Primula huana W. W. Smith;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Primulales
Familia: Primulaceae
Genus: Primula

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020