HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Primulina cycnostyla (B.L.Burtt) Mich.Möller & A.W
English name:
Vietnamese name:
Other name: Chirita cycnostyla B.L.Burtt;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Primulina cycnostyla 1- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Primulina cycnostyla 1- SHOANG.jpg

 

Primulina cycnostyla 2- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Primulina cycnostyla 2- SHOANG.jpg

 

Primulina cycnostyla 3- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Primulina cycnostyla 3- SHOANG.jpg

 

Primulina cycnostyla 4- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Primulina cycnostyla 4- SHOANG.jpg

 

Primulina cycnostyla 5- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Primulina cycnostyla 5- SHOANG.jpg

 

Primulina cycnostyla 6- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 6. Primulina cycnostyla 6- SHOANG.jpg

 

Primulina cycnostyla 7- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 7. Primulina cycnostyla 7- SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Gesneriaceae
Genus: Primulina

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020