HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudopanax davidii (Franch.) Philips.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thụ ngũ gia; Dị diệp lương vương trà; giả nhân sâm david; lai đinh
Other name: Panax dividii Franch.; Nothopanax davidii (Franch.) Harms ex Diels; Acanthopanax davidii (Franch.) R. Vig.; A. diversifolium Hemsl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Pseudopanax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020