HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giả tu thảo quắn
Other name: Pogonatheum contortum Brongn., Pollina collina Bal., Pseudopogonatherum collinum (Bal.) A. Camus, Pseudopogonatherum setifolium A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Pseudopogonatherum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020