HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudoraphis brunoniana Griff.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhẫn trục; Cỏ gạo
Other name: Panicum brunonianum [Wall. ex] Griff., Chamaeraphis spinescens Poir. var. brunoniana Hook. f., Chamaeraphis brunoniana (Hook.f.) A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Pseudoraphis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020