HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudosasa japonica (Steud.) Makino
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trúc nhật; Trúc đũa; Thia ma
Other name: Arundinaria japonica Sieb. & Zucc. ex Steud., Sasa japonica (Steud.) Makino, Pseudosasa japonica (Steud.) Makino ex Nakai;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Pseudosasa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020