HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudotsuga brevifolia W.C. Cheng et L.K. Fu
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thiết sam giả lá ngắn
Other name: Pseudotsuga sinensis Dode var. brevifloia (W.C. Cheng et L.K. Fu) Farjon et Silba;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Familia: Pinaceae
Genus: Pseudotsuga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020