HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudoxytenanthera albo-ciliate (Munro) T. Q. Nguyen
English name:
Vietnamese name: Le lông trắng; Mạy lay; Mạy lai; Le nhất liên
Other name: Oxytenanthera albociliata Munro, Gigantochloa albociliata (Munro) Kurz;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Pseudoxytenanthera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020