HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudoxytenanthera monadelpha (Thwaites) Sod. & Ellis
English name:
Vietnamese name: Le đầu dày; Le nhất liên
Other name: Dendrocalamus monadelphus Thwaites, Oxytenanthera densa E. Camus, Gigantochloa densa (E. Camus) T. Q. Nguyen, Pseudoxytenanthera densa (E. Camus) T. Q. Nguyen;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Pseudoxytenanthera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020