HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pseudoxytenanthera nigro-ciliata (Buese) T. Q. Nguyen
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tre rìa đen; Le đen; Le lông đen
Other name: Bambusa nigrociliata Buese, Gigantochloa nigrociliata (Buese) Kurz, Oxytenanthera nigrociliata (Buese) Munro;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Pseudoxytenanthera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020