HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pteris fauriei Hieron.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng sẹo gà fôri
Other name: Pteris linearis var. fauriei (Hieron.) C. Chr. & Tardieu;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Pteridales
Familia: Pteridaceae
Genus: Pteris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020