HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pteris khasyana (C. B. Clarke) Hieron.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng sẹo gà khazi
Other name: Pteris biaurita var. khasyana C. B. Clarke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Pteridales
Familia: Pteridaceae
Genus: Pteris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020