HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterocarpus indicus Willd.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giáng hương ấn; Giáng hương mắt chim; gióc; huỳnh bá rừng
Other name: Lingoum indicum (Willd.) Kuntze; Pterocarpus wallichii Wight & Arn.; Lingoum wallichii (Wight & Arn.) Pierre; Pterocarpus zollingeri Miq.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Pterocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020