HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterocarpus macrocarpus Kurz
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giáng hương; Giáng hương chân; song lã, Giáng hương quả to
Other name: Lingoum macrocarpum (Kurz) Kuntze; L. cambodianum Pierre; L. glaucinum Pierre; L. gracile Pierre; L. oblongum Pierre; L. parvifolium Pierre; L. pedatum Pierre; Pterocarpus cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep.; P. cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep. var. glaucilus (Pierre) Gagnep.; P. cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep. var. gracilis (Pierre) Gagnep.; P. macrocarpus Kurz var. oblongus (Pierre) Gagnep.; P. cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep. var. parvifolius (Pierre) Gagnep.; P. pedatus (Pierre) Gagnep.; P. cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep. var. calcicolus Craib;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Pterocarpus macrocarpus - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Pterocarpus macrocarpus - SDVN.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus - SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Pterocarpus macrocarpus - SonHoang.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus 1- QuangTrung.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Pterocarpus macrocarpus 1- QuangTrung.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus 2- QuangTrung.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Pterocarpus macrocarpus 2- QuangTrung.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus 3- QuangTrung.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Pterocarpus macrocarpus 3- QuangTrung.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus 4- QuangTrung.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 6. Pterocarpus macrocarpus 4- QuangTrung.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus 5- QuangTrung.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 7. Pterocarpus macrocarpus 5- QuangTrung.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus 6- QuangTrung.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 8. Pterocarpus macrocarpus 6- QuangTrung.jpg

 

Pterocarpus macrocarpus 7- QuangTrung.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 9. Pterocarpus macrocarpus 7- QuangTrung.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Pterocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020