HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterocaulon redolens (Forst.f.) F. Villar
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dực cán; Bông bống nước; bọ xít nước
Other name: Gnaphalium redolens Forst.f.; Monenteles redolens DC.; Pterocaulon cylindrostachyum C.B. Clarke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Pterocaulon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020