HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterocera leopardinum (Parish & Reichb. f.) Seidenf. Smitinand
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dực giác beo
Other name: Thrixspermum leopardinum Parish & Reichb. f., Cleisostoma sigaldiensis Guillaum., Biermannia annamensis Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Pterocera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020