HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterocera pallidum (Blume) Holtt.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dực giác tái
Other name: Pteroceras simondianum (Gagnep.) Aver., Dendrocolla pallida Blume, Sarcochilus pallidus (Blume) Reichb. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Pterocera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020