HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pteroceras semiteretifolium Pedersen
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dực giác bán trụ
Other name: Sarcochilus uniflorus Gagnep. in Guillaum., non Schlechter, Pteroceras uniflorus (Gagnep.) Guillaum. ex Tixier, comb. invalid.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Pteroceras

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020