HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pteroceras simondianum (Gagnep.) Aver
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dực giác simond; Dực giác đảo
Other name: Dendrocolla teres Blume, Aerides suaveolens Roxb., Pteroceras suaveolens (Roxb.) Holtt.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Pteroceras

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020