HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterocymbium tinctorium (Blanco) Merr. var. javanicum (R. Br.) Kosterm
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dực nang java; Dực nang nhuộm; Sao
Other name: Pterocymbium javanicum R. Br. In Benn., Pterocymbium columnaris Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Pterocymbium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020