HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterolobium macropterum Kurz, 1873 (CCVN, 1:1061)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dực thuỳ; (dây) song trắng đỏ
Other name: P. indicum A. Rich. var. macropterum (Kurz) Baker, 1878;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Pterolobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020