HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterospermum jackianum Wall, var. saigonense (Pierre) Gagnep
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lòng mang tía; Lòng mán tía; Giày; Mang tía; Lòng mán sài gòn
Other name: Pterospermum insulare Pierre, P. jackianum var. insulare (Pierre) Phamh, Sterculia saigonense Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Pterospermum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020