HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pterygocalyx volubilis Maxim.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Móng đài leo
Other name: Crawfurdia pterygocalyx Hemsl.; C. volubilis (Maxim.) Makino;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Gentianaceae
Genus: Pterygocalyx

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020