HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ptychosperma macarthuri H. Wendl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cau cảnh; Cau kiểng cánh
Other name: Kentia macarthuri (H. Wendl.) Hort. ex Gentil; Actinophloeus macarthuri (H. Wendl.) Becc. ex Raderm.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Arecales
Familia: Arecaceae
Genus: Ptychosperma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020