HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sắn dây rừng; Đậu ma núi
Other name: Dolichos montanus Lour.; Pachyrhizus montanus (Lour.) DC.; Stizolobium montanum (Lour.) Spreng.; Pueraria tonkinensis Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Pueraria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020