HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pyrethrum cineraciifolium Trev.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cúc trừ trùng; Cúc trừ sâu; cúc trời
Other name: Tanacetum cineraciifolium (Trev.) Sch.-Bip.; Chrysanthemum cineraciifolium (Trev.) Vis.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Pyrethrum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020