HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pyrrosia longifolia (Burm.f.) F. Morton
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng tai chuột lá dài
Other name: Acrostichum longifolium Burm.f., Polypodium acrostichoides D. Forst., Pyrrosia acrostichoides (G. Forst.) Ching;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Pyrrosia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020