HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pyrus calleryana Decne.
English name:
Vietnamese name:
Other name: Pyrus calleryana var. calleryana, Pyrus calleryana f. calleryana, Pyrus calleryana var. dimorphophylla (Makino) Koidz., Pyrus calleryana f. tomentella Rehder, Pyrus dimorphophylla Makino, Pyrus kawakamii Hayata, Pyrus mairei H.L‚v.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Pyrus calleryana 1 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Pyrus calleryana 1 - VHUNG.jpg

 

Pyrus calleryana 2 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Pyrus calleryana 2 - VHUNG.jpg

 

Pyrus calleryana 3 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Pyrus calleryana 3 - VHUNG.jpg

 

Pyrus calleryana 4 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Pyrus calleryana 4 - VHUNG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Rosales
Familia: Rosaceae
Genus: Pyrus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019