HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Radermachera ignea (Kurz) Steen.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rà đẹt lửa
Other name: Spathodea ignea Kurz; Mayodendron igneum (Kurz) Kurz;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Radermachera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019