HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Raphistemma hooperianum (Blume) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trâm hùng
Other name: Oxystelma hooperianum Blume;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Raphistemma hooperianum - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Raphistemma hooperianum - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Asclepiadaceae
Genus: Raphistemma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019