HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhynchostylis gigantea (Lindl.) Ridl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngọc điểm; Lan tai trâu; Lan bắp ngô; Lan đuôi rồng (lớn); Lan lưỡi bò
Other name: Saccolabium giganteum Lindl., Saccolabium albolineatum Teysm. & Binn., Saccolabium giganteum var. petotianum Reichb. f., Rhynchostylis gigantea var. petotianum (Reichb. f.) Guillaum., Saccolabium violaceum auct. (Gagnep.), non Reichb. f., Saccolabium cambodgeanum Hort.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Rhynchostylis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019