HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Sabal princeps Hort. ex Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hắc kiệt; Cọ san
Other name: Inodes princeps Ciferri; Blackburmana princeps Hort.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Arecales
Familia: Arecaceae
Genus: Sabal

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019