HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Sacciolepis indica (L.) A. Chase
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bấc nhỏ; Bấc ấn; Bấc hẹp; Cỏ vảy túi
Other name: Aira indica L., Panicum indicum L., Agrostis capillaris Lour., Panicum angustum Trin., Sacciolepis angusta (Trin.) Stapf;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Sacciolepis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019