HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Salix tetrasperma Roxb, var. Nilagirica (Miq.) Anders.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Và nước; Cọ chạy; Liễu bốn hạt nilagir
Other name: S. tetrasperma Roxb. Var. harmandii Dode, Salix nilagirica Miq;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Salicaceae
Genus: Salix

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019