HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Salvia plebeian R. Br.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Xôn dại; Kinh giới dại; Cửu thảo dân chúng
Other name: Salvia minutiflora Bunge; Salvia brachiata Roxb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Salvia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019