HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Sapium cochinchinensis (Lour.) Kuntze
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sòi tía nam; Cha đam
Other name: Triadica cochinchinensis Lour.; Styllingia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Baill.; Excoecaria loureiroana Muell.-Arg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Sapium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020