HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Sargentodoxa cuneata (Oliv.) Rehd. & Wils
English name:
Vietnamese name: Huyết đằng; Hồng đằng; Dây máu; Đại huyết đằng
Other name: Holboellia cuneata Oliv;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ranunculales
Familia: Sargentodoxaceae
Genus: Sargentodoxa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020