HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Sassafras tzumu (Hemsl.) Hemsl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lòng mang xẻ thuỳ; Hoán chăm
Other name: Lendera tzumu Hemsl.; Pseudosassafras tzumu (Hemsl.) Lecomte; Laurus sassafras lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Sassafras

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020